WinJackpotGold

all about casino games

Sam Greenwood Reaches Again-to-Again Tremendous MILLION$ Last Tables
Info

Sam Greenwood Reaches Again-to-Again Tremendous MILLION$ Last Tables


Sam Greenwood

Sam Greenwood completed second in last week’s GGPoker Super MILLION$ match and walked away with $248,747. He now has one other chunk on the cherry after reaching back-to-back last tables, and doing so with the general chip lead.

Watch This Star-Studded Last Desk Unfold

Who will win this week’s Tremendous MILLION$? Discover out proper right here

Tremendous MILLION$ Last Desk Chip Counts

PlaceParticipantNationChipsMassive Blinds
1Sam GreenwoodCanada4,726,058118.2
2David ColemanCanada3,924,24998.1
3Antonio MirottaAustria1,805,44445.1
4Zhuang RuanJapan1,710,44342.8
5Bruno VolkmannBrazil1,081,80227
6Joakim AnderssonAustria1,061,69826.5
7Michael AddamoCanada948,37623.7
8Joao VieiraLuxembourg600,73415
9Elio FoxMexico341,1968.5

Greenwood returns to Tremendous MILLION$ responsibility with a colossal stack of 4,726,058 chips, which is the equal of 118.2 large blinds. Having so many chips, particularly with how the remaining stacks are distributed on the last desk, means that is Greenwood’s finest likelihood of changing into the Tremendous MILLION$ champion. Better of all, Greenwood received his seat on this occasion by way of a $1,000 satellite tv for pc so is already assured an enormous ROI.

David Coleman takes his seat on the Tremendous MILLION$ last desk in second place, his 3,924,249 stack containing 98.1 large blinds on the restart. Coleman was the runner-up within the GG Spring Pageant version of this match nearly precisely a month in the past. What Coleman would do for the same consequence this night.

There are some recent faces among the many gamers within the chasing pack, Austria’s Antonio Mirotta being one in all them. Mirotta has solely performed in three Tremendous MILLION$ tournaments thus far, however already has two cashes. Right this moment sees Mirotta battle it out at his first Tremendous MILLION$ last desk. Will he rejoice his first win, too?

Tremendous MILLION$ Last Desk Payouts

PlacePrize
1$319,830
2$253,440
3$200,831
4$159,142
5$126,107
6$99,930
7$79,186
8$62,749
9$49,723

Japanese grinder Zhuang Ruan at the moment occupies fourth place on the last desk. Ruan navigated his approach to a third-place end on this match on March 14 and picked up $245,244. Ruan wants second place or higher to beat that spectacular prize. Don’t write off his probabilities, even when he does have half the variety of chips as Coleman.

Bruno Volkmann is one in all a handful of finalists who has received this match beforehand. The Brazilian got here out on high of a star-studded subject again in September 2020 and noticed his bankroll swell by $564,947. That is the thirteenth time Volkmann has completed within the cash within the Tremendous MILLION$, and his seventh last desk. Volkmann sits down with 27 large blinds at his disposal, and fairly a bit of labor to do in consequence.

Sixth-place when play resumes belongs to Joakim Andersson, who’s a two-time Tremendous MILLION$ champion. Andersson had $1,543,646 in earnings from the Tremendous MILLION$ alone. He’s assured so as to add no less than $49,723 to that spectacular whole, however is simply eight eliminations from banking a $319,830 rating.

Niklas Astedt Clinches Second GGPoker Super MILLION$ Title

Beneath Andersson you discover a trio of stars who, regardless of being the shorter stacks, nonetheless have a official likelihood of profitable this match. Michael Addamo, who has three outright victories on this occasion, returns in seventh place with 23.7 large blinds.

Joao Vieira has reached his seventh Tremendous MILLION$ last desk, though he solely has a 15 large blind stack. Vieira was final at a Tremendous MILLION$ last desk on March 21. He has received one other $1 million at GGPoker since then!

Citing the true is Elio Fox who solely has 8.5 large blinds out there. Fox’s earlier two Tremendous MILLION$ last tables have led to a fifth and sixth place end. He’d most likely take an analogous consequence proper now in the event you supplied it to him as he’s on life assist from the second the primary playing cards are pitched.

Source link